International Scientific and Practical Internet Conference was held
On 21-23.04.20. Ph.D., on biology professor Tamraz Tamrazov, leading researcher of the Department of Plant Physiology and Biotechnology participated at the International Scientific and Practical Internet Conference on "Actual Problems of Plant Physiology, Biochemistry and Biotechnology" of the All-Russian Research Institute of Horticulture and Subtropical Plants of the Federal State Budget Scientific Organization. The conference will focus on physiological and biochemical aspects of the study of plant water requirements and mineral nutrition, physiological aspects and sustainability of plants, the process of photosynthesis and productivity, biochemical research of plant gene pool, safety of gene resources and creation of gene banks, clonal plant micropropagation and tissue cultures, cultures of isolated cells and tissues in plant breeding, molecular genetic methods in the study of plant resources, physiological and biochemical methods in plant biotechnology.
Tamraz Tamrazov addressed the conference with an article entitled "Morphophysiological study of wheat genotypes differing in maturation period and architectonics grown in different soil climates."
The article aroused great interest and was widely discussed during the conference, and the author was awarded a certificate.